Privacy Policy for Pawan Rai Web Design & Digital Marketing Services (https://digital.thepawanrai.com)

Welcome! This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains how Pawan Rai (“Provider”) collects, uses, and discloses information from and about users (“you”) of the website located at https://digital.thepawanrai.com (“Website”) and the related web design and digital marketing services offered (collectively, the “Services”).

1. Information We Collect

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Website and Services:

  • Information you provide directly: This includes information you provide when you contact us through the Website, request a quote, or enter into a Project Agreement. This may include your name, email address, phone number, company name, website URL, and project details.
  • Information collected automatically: When you visit the Website, we may collect certain information automatically through cookies and other tracking technologies. This information may include your IP address, browser type, operating system, referring URL, pages visited on the Website, and your browsing activity.
  • Information from third-party sources: We may also collect information about you from third-party sources, such as social media platforms, if you choose to connect your accounts to our services.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  • To provide and improve the Services: We use your information to deliver the web design and digital marketing services you request, manage your project, communicate with you, and respond to your inquiries.
  • To personalize your experience: We may use your information to personalize your experience on the Website and tailor our services to your specific needs and interests.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications: With your consent, we may use your information to send you marketing and promotional communications about our services or other offerings that may be of interest to you. You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time.
  • To analyze trends and improve the Website: We may use your information to analyze trends and usage patterns on the Website and to improve the overall user experience.
  • To comply with legal obligations: We may use your information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, such as responding to court orders or subpoenas.

3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies on the Website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. They allow the website to “remember” your actions and preferences over time.

We use cookies for various purposes, including:

  • To understand how you use the Website and to improve your experience.
  • To remember your preferences and settings.
  • To track the effectiveness of marketing campaigns.

You can control or disable cookies through your browser settings. However, disabling cookies may limit your use of certain features of the Website.

4. Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate the Website and provide the Services. These service providers are contractually obligated to keep your information confidential and secure.

We may also share your information with third-party platforms if you choose to connect your accounts to our services (e.g., social media platforms). You should review the privacy policies of these third-party platforms to understand how they collect and use your information.

We will not share your information with any third parties for marketing purposes without your consent. We may disclose your information if required by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to comply with legal processes, protect the security or rights of the Provider, or protect the safety of others.

5. Data Retention

We will retain your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

6. Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no website or internet transmission is completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your information.

7. Your Choices

You have choices regarding your information:

  • You can access and update your information by contacting us.
  • You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in any email you receive from us.
  • You can control or disable cookies through your browser settings.

8. Children’s Privacy

The Website and Services are not directed to children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe your child has provided us with information, please contact us. We will take steps to delete the information from our systems.

9. Links to Other Websites

The Website may contain links to third-party websites or resources. Pawan Rai is not responsible for the privacy practices of any third-party websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any website you visit before providing any personal information.

10. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) regarding your personal information. These rights include:

  • The right to know what personal information we collect, use, and disclose about you.
  • The right to delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information (we do not currently sell personal information).

You can exercise your CCPA rights by contacting us at pawanraidigital21@gmail.com..

11. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes on the Website. You are advised to periodically review this Privacy Policy for any changes.

12. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at pawanraidigital21@gmail.com..

We are online & ready to help. Call/Whatsapp – +91-8595496142 , Mail – pawanraidigital21@gmail.com

Interpretation: Privacy Policy for Pawan Rai Web Design & Digital Marketing Services

This section clarifies that certain capitalized words within the Privacy Policy have specific meanings defined later in the document. It emphasizes that these definitions apply consistently regardless of whether the terms are used in singular or plural form.

Definitions:

  • Account: This refers to a unique user profile created for accessing the Service (website or its functionalities).
  • Affiliate: An entity with ownership or control over the Company (Web Developer Vale) or vice versa, or both under a common controlling entity.
  • Company: Refers to Web Developer Vale, the party offering the Service. Pronouns like “We,” “Us,” and “Our” also represent the Company.
  • Cookies: Small data files stored on your device (computer, phone, etc.) by a website, containing details about your browsing history on that website.
  • Country: Specifies the location as Delhi, India (this might be relevant for legal purposes based on the chosen jurisdiction).
  • Device: Any electronic device you use to access the Service, such as a computer, phone, or tablet.
  • Personal Data: Any information that can be used to identify a specific person or someone who can be reasonably identified.
  • Service: Refers to the Website itself (https://digital.thepawanrai.com).
  • Service Provider: A third-party company or individual hired by the Company to assist with various aspects of the Service. This could include tasks like facilitating the Service, providing it on the Company’s behalf, performing related services, or analyzing usage data.
  • Usage Data: Information collected automatically related to your use of the Service. This could include details like the duration of a page visit or data generated from the Service’s infrastructure.
  • Website: Refers to Web Developer Vale’s website, accessible at https://digital.thepawanrai.com.
  • You: Represents the individual accessing or using the Service. It could also refer to a company or other legal entity using the Service on behalf of an individual.

By providing these definitions, the Privacy Policy ensures clarity and avoids confusion regarding the specific meaning of these terms within the document.

Scroll to Top